907 Area Code Prefixes Directory

If you know the complete number you’re looking up, please use the Phone Number Search above. Or to explore prefixes in different coverage areas, please use the tables below.

Acs Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Valdez Cordova, Anchorage, Ketchikan Gateway, Haines, Juneau, Fairbanks North Star, Petersburg, Kenai Peninsula, , Nome, Wrangell, Matanuska Susitna, Sitka, North Slope, Skagway
Cities: Valdez, Anchorage, Ketchikan, Haines, Juneau, Fairbanks, Petersburg, Seward, Soldotna, Metlakatla, Homer, Nome, Wrangell, Kodiak, Wasilla, Sitka, Delta Jct, Barrow, Tok, Prudhoe Bay, Glennallen, Craig, Skagway

New Cingular Wireless PCS
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Juneau, Anchorage, Matanuska Susitna, , Nome, Wrangell, Haines, Fairbanks North Star, Kenai Peninsula, Petersburg, Skagway, Ketchikan Gateway, Sitka, Valdez Cordova
Cities: Juneau, Anchorage, Wasilla, Soldotna, Homer, Nome, Wrangell, Haines, Glennallen, Fairbanks, Girdwood, Craig, Seward, Tok, Petersburg, Cooper Landing, Skagway, Delta Jct, Ketchikan, Kodiak, Kenai, Sitka, North Pole, Valdez, Eagle River, Palmer

Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Anchorage, Ketchikan Gateway, Fairbanks North Star, , Aleutians West, Aleutians East, Nome, Yakutat, Kenai Peninsula, Valdez Cordova, Bristol Bay, Juneau, Haines, Sitka, Matanuska Susitna, Petersburg, Wrangell, Skagway
Cities: Anchorage, Ketchikan, Fairbanks, Fort Wainwright, Unalaska, Ft Wainwright, Akutan, Fort Richardson, North Pole, Sand Point, Nome, Kenai, Yakutat, Kotzebue, Soldotna, Seward, Cordova, Homer, Valdez, King Salmon, Juneau, Kodiak, Haines, Kwethluk, Elmendorf Afb, Adak, Nikolai, Sitka, Unalakleet, Wasilla, Wales, Shishmaref, Teller, Petersburg, White Mountain, Wrangell, Aniak, Palmer, Glennallen, Eagle River, Elim, Delta Jct, Skagway, Dillingham, Atqasuk, Stebbins, Shaktoolik, Koyuk

United Utilities
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Yukon Koyukuk, Bethel, Wade Hampton, , Kenai Peninsula
Cities: Fort Yukon, Tununak, Alakanuk, Eek, Nikolai, Stevens Village, Takotna, Rampart, St Marys, Aniak, Kasigluk, Togiak, Central, Sleetmute, Nunapitchuk, Pilot Station, Quinhagak, Kwigillingok, Scammon Bay, Seward, Russian Mission, Arctic Village, Napakiak, Mountain Village, Beaver, Manley Hot Springs, Lake Minchumina, Marshall, Akiak, Kwethluk, Hooper Bay, Minto, Akiachak, Mekoryuk, Chalkyitsik, Venetie, Chevak, Chefornak, Kipnuk, Kotlik, Emmonak, Goodnews Bay, Platinum, Savoonga, Gambell

Interior Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kenai Peninsula, , Aleutians West, Yukon Koyukuk
Cities: Seward, Sand Point, Port Lions, King Cove, Cold Bay, Iliamna, Unalaska, Cooper Landing, Galena, Fort Yukon

Ketchikan Public Utilities, Telephone Division
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Ketchikan Gateway
Cities: Ketchikan

Acs Of The Northland
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Lake And Peninsula, Hoonah Angoon, Kodiak Island, Aleutians East, Sitka, Yakutat
Cities: Homer, Egegik, Seldovia, Elfin Cove, Karluk, Soldotna, Iliamna, Kenai, Old Harbor, Nondalton, Coffman Cove, Kodiak, North Pole, Point Baker, Kaltag, Meyers Chuck, Saint Paul Island, False Pass, Ninilchik, Port Alexander, Nikolski, Ouzinkie, Gustavus, Akutan, Pelican, Tenakee Springs, Sitka, Chignik, Klawock, Northway, Nikiski, Port Alsworth, Yakutat, Kake, Angoon, Pilot Point, Huslia, Nenana, Chignik Lagoon, Atka, Larsen Bay, Pedro Bay, Perryville, Saint George Island, Delta Junction, Hughes, Nulato, Koyukuk, Hoonah, Sand Point

Telalaska Cellular
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Anchorage, , Aleutians West, Nome
Cities: Anchorage, Moose Pass, Unalaska, Nome

Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Dillingham,
Cities: Clarks Point, Manokotak, Dillingham

Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Bristol Bay,
Cities: King Salmon, Levelock, Ekwok, New Stuyahok

Copper Valley Cellular
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Valdez Cordova
Cities: Cordova, Valdez, Glennallen

Level 3 Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Anchorage
Cities: Anchorage

Alaska Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Prince Of Wales Hyder, , Haines, Petersburg, Wrangell, Southeast Fairbanks, Skagway
Cities: Hydaburg, Delta Junction, Northway, Klawock, Port Alexander, Coffman Cove, Haines, Petersburg, Craig, Wrangell, Tanacross, Tok, Metlakatla, Meyers Chuck, Skagway

Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Southeast Fairbanks, Valdez Cordova,
Cities: Tanacross, Valdez, Chitina, Glennallen

Cordova Wireless Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Yakutat,
Cities: Yakutat, Cordova

Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Anchorage, Juneau, Matanuska Susitna, Fairbanks North Star
Cities: Anchorage, Juneau, Wasilla, Fairbanks

Matanuska Telephone Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Matanuska Susitna, , Denali
Cities: Wasilla, Willow, Clear, Tyonek, Eagle River, Healy, Chugiak, Talkeetna, Palmer, Cantwell, Houston

Matanuska Kenai DBA Cellular Connection
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Matanuska Susitna,
Cities: Wasilla, Eagle River

Acs Of Alaska
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Juneau
Cities: Fort Wainwright, Juneau, Eielson Afb

Otz Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Northwest Arctic,
Cities: Deering, Noatak, Shungnak, Kotzebue, Ambler, Kiana, Selawik, Buckland, Noorvik, Kivalina, Kobuk

Yukon Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Tanana, Ruby, Whittier

Astac Wireless LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: North Slope,
Cities: Barrow, Prudhoe Bay, Point Hope, Wainwright

Arctic Slope Telephone Association Coop.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , North Slope
Cities: Point Hope, Prudhoe Bay, Atqasuk, Kaktovik, Anaktuvuk Pass, Wainwright, Point Lay, Barrow

Summit Telephone
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Fairbanks North Star
Cities: Eielson Afb, Fairbanks, Bettles Field

Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Bristol Bay, Anchorage, Fairbanks North Star
Cities: Eielson Afb, Ouzinkie, Atka, Douglas, Clear, Minto, King Salmon, Hughes, Wales, Point Hope, Takotna, Sleetmute, Platinum, Anaktuvuk Pass, Gustavus, Anchorage, Fairbanks, Cantwell

Cordova Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Cordova

Bristol Bay Cellular Partnership
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Bristol Bay
Cities: Saint George Island, King Salmon, Kodiak

Bush - Tel
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Crooked Creek, Red Devil, Sleetmute, Grayling, Kalskag, Shageluk, Holy Cross, Anvik, Aniak

Mukluk Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Nome,
Cities: Nome, White Mountain, Teller, Shishmaref, Wales, Elim, St Michael, Stebbins, Shaktoolik, Koyuk

Acs Of Fairbanks
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Fairbanks North Star
Cities: Fairbanks

Communications Equipment And Svcs.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Fairbanks North Star
Cities: Fairbanks

United-kuc
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mc Grath, Bethel, Unalakleet

Bettles Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Bettles Field, Bettles, Allakaket

Unicom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Bethel

North Country Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Eagle

Windy City Cellular
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Adak

Adak Eagle Enterprise LLC DBA Adak Tel Utility
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Atka

Circle Telephone & Electric
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Circle

Globalstar Usa
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Anchorage
Cities: Anchorage

Otz Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Kotzebue

The 907 area code is located in Anchorage, Alaska including Valdez, Juneau and was originally put into service on February 4th 1994. Find whose number this is.

Recently Reported Numbers

(907) 222-3418Unknown

Hang up, with no message.

(907) 802-3394Unknown

Same here

(907) 318-1490Neutral

Definitely a scam. they want to learn your bank account

(907) 885-8671Unknown

They just called me.

(907) 317-2609Neutral

this nitwits are doing a survey and questioning voting..repeblicans..democrats. couldn't even pronounce knopp or DUNLEAVY our gov...asked her if she was even in AK she said no....yet spammed an AK phone number to trick us into answering. Hung up on her but not before she marked down that I am for sure voting DJT in Nov

(907) 891-7096Unknown

it was a call to my cell phone.

(907) 317-2609Unknown

first received text asking me to call about my bank account. Once I deleted and reported as spam, received call from same number, left no message. Inbetween, I called bank and verified they would never text me.

(907) 708-6475Dangerous

Called and didn't leave a message. SCAMMERS!!!!

(907) 575-8513Unknown

Trying to find out who calls from 907-575-8513.

(907) 317-2609Unknown

Called at 8:34 on a Monday night. Spam filter says potential spam. No message left.

Recently Searched Numbers

No additional information reported for these searched numbers. Received a call from any phone number listed below? Please consider helping the community by reporting your experience.

907-606-3673
Report
UNKNOWN
907-284-8863
Report
Acs Of The Northland
907-875-7017
Report
UNKNOWN
907-903-6029
Report
New Cingular Wireless PCS
907-515-7769
Report
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
907-721-6670
Report
Alascom DBA AT&T Alaska
907-623-3722
Report
Gci Communication Corp. DBA General Communication
907-145-8211
Report
UNKNOWN
907-703-6494
Report
UNKNOWN
907-248-4785
Report
Acs Of Anchorage
907-419-9087
Report
Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
907-389-4880
Report
Summit Telephone
907-902-4411
Report
UNKNOWN
907-486-8369
Report
Acs Of The Northland
907-376-3013
Report
Matanuska Telephone Association
907-209-1667
Report
New Cingular Wireless PCS
907-106-3299
Report
UNKNOWN
907-251-3425
Report
UNKNOWN
907-235-5853
Report
Acs Of The Northland

Most searched numbers

Cell
All TimeThis Month
907-662-8368First seen 2013-03-28907-266-8145First seen 2016-08-04
907-462-3137First seen 2013-11-12907-979-9794First seen 2015-07-12
907-593-4874First seen 2016-08-22907-756-5811First seen 2018-11-29
907-972-8009First seen 2016-01-20907-923-8528First seen 2016-07-09
907-121-3310First seen 2013-06-19907-667-5498First seen 2017-02-21
Landline
All TimeThis Month
907-755-3656First seen 2020-06-04907-545-3148First seen 2020-08-13
907-912-6127First seen 2013-06-01907-532-3648First seen 2010-12-05
907-281-4763First seen 2018-10-16907-661-9313First seen 2010-02-20
907-812-6854First seen 2013-06-27907-615-3375First seen 2020-04-05
907-850-3366First seen 2014-08-03907-817-3667First seen 2019-02-05

Cities With coverage

CITY LIST
Adak
Akiachak
Akiak
Akutan
Alakanuk
Allakaket
Ambler
Anaktuvuk Pass
Anchorage
Angoon
Aniak
Anvik
Arctic Village
Atka
Atqasuk
Barrow
Beaver
Bethel
Bettles
Bettles Field
Buckland
Cantwell
Central
Chalkyitsik
Chefornak
Chevak
Chignik
Chignik Lagoon
Chitina
Chugiak
Circle
Clarks Point
Clear
Coffman Cove
Cold Bay
Cooper Landing
Cordova
Craig
Crooked Creek
Deering
Delta Jct
Delta Junction
Dillingham
Douglas
Eagle
Eagle River
Eek
Egegik
Eielson Afb
Ekwok
Elfin Cove
Elim
Elmendorf Afb
Emmonak
Fairbanks
False Pass
Fort Richardson
Fort Wainwright
Fort Yukon
Ft Wainwright
Galena
Gambell
Girdwood
Glennallen
Goodnews Bay
Grayling
Gustavus
Haines
Healy
Holy Cross
Homer
Hoonah
Hooper Bay
Hope
Houston
Hughes
Huslia
Hydaburg
Iliamna
Juneau
Kake
Kaktovik
Kalskag
Kaltag
Karluk
Kasigluk
Kenai
Ketchikan
Kiana
King Cove
King Salmon
Kipnuk
Kivalina
Klawock
Kobuk
Kodiak
Kotlik
Kotzebue
Koyuk
Koyukuk
Kwethluk
Kwigillingok
Lake Minchumina
Larsen Bay
Levelock
Manley Hot Springs
Manokotak
Marshall
Mc Grath
Mekoryuk
Metlakatla
Meyers Chuck
Minto
Moose Pass
Mountain Village
Napakiak
Nenana
New Stuyahok
Nikiski
Nikolai
Nikolski
Ninilchik
Noatak
Nome
Nondalton
Noorvik
North Pole
Northway
Nulato
Nunapitchuk
Old Harbor
Ouzinkie
Palmer
Pedro Bay
Pelican
Perryville
Petersburg
Pilot Point
Pilot Station
Platinum
Point Baker
Point Hope
Point Lay
Port Alexander
Port Alsworth
Port Lions
Prudhoe Bay
Quinhagak
Rampart
Red Devil
Ruby
Russian Mission
Saint George Island
Saint Paul Island
Sand Point
Savoonga
Scammon Bay
Selawik
Seldovia
Seward
Shageluk
Shaktoolik
Shishmaref
Shungnak
Sitka
Skagway
Sleetmute
Soldotna
St Marys
St Michael
Stebbins
Stevens Village
Takotna
Talkeetna
Tanacross
Tanana
Teller
Tenakee Springs
Togiak
Tok
Tununak
Tyonek
Unalakleet
Unalaska
Valdez
Venetie
Wainwright
Wales
Wasilla
White Mountain
Whittier
Willow
Wrangell
Yakutat