Searching over 200 Billion records

Checking...

Loading...

605 Area Code Prefixes Directory

Choose a prefix to view phone numbers and related information

New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Ziebach, Minnehaha, Clay, Kingsbury, Hand, Union, Meade, Charles Mix, Tripp, Pennington, Butte, Brown, Hughes, Clark, Mccook, Day, , Todd, Bennett, Lincoln, Spink, Marshall, Lake, Codington, Moody, Yankton, Brule, Roberts
Cities: Dupree, Sioux Falls, Vermillion, Lake Preston, Miller, Elk Point, Sturgis, Platte, Winner, Rapid City, Belle Fourche, Aberdeen, Pierre, Clark, Salem, Webster, Beresford, Mission, Huron, Martin, Harrisburg, Custer, Redfield, Britton, Madison, Parkston, Watertown, Colman, Brookings, Lead, Yankton, Chamberlain, Lennox, Mitchell, Mobridge, Sisseton, Milbank

Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Lincoln, Dewey, Hughes, Brown, Codington, Lake, Edmunds, , Pennington, Spink, Mccook, Meade, Jones, Butte, Day, Clay, Yankton, Potter, Tripp
Cities: Sioux Falls, Harrisburg, Isabel, Pierre, Aberdeen, Watertown, Madison, Hosmer, Huron, Rapid City, Redfield, Tyndall, Milbank, Lake Andes, Salem, Kadoka, Sturgis, Wall, Murdo, Custer, Belle Fourche, Lead, Webster, Deadwood, Flandreau, Spearfish, Brookings, Mitchell, Vermillion, Yankton, Kimball, Gettysburg, Gregory, Winner, Glenham, De Smet, Holabird, Hot Springs

Midcontinent Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Lincoln, Brown, Minnehaha, , Spink, Lawrence, Hughes, Lake, Meade, Butte, Day, Clay, Yankton, Pennington, Codington, Hand
Cities: Harrisburg, Aberdeen, Sioux Falls, Mitchell, Redfield, Waubay, Whitewood, Milbank, Wakonda, Pierre, Wolsey, Big Stone City, Baltic, Huron, Madison, Canton, Spearfish, Sturgis, Belle Fourche, Deadwood, Webster, Vermillion, Yankton, Rapid City, Watertown, Miller

Aerial Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha
Cities: Sioux Falls

Fibercom, L.c.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: North Sioux City

Mcleodusa Telecommunications Services- Sd
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Clay
Cities: Sioux Falls, Vermillion

Qwest Corporation
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Hughes, Brown, , Lake, Lawrence, Corson, Minnehaha, Pennington, Meade, Union, Spink, Moody, Clay, Yankton, Brule, Lincoln, Kingsbury, Hand, Codington, Butte
Cities: Pierre, Aberdeen, North Sioux City, Madison, Whitewood, Mc Intosh, Sioux Falls, Rapid City, Sturgis, Huron, Elk Point, Tea, Saint Francis, Box Elder, Milbank, Redfield, Colman, Iroquois, Hill City, Deadwood, Lead, Mitchell, Cavour, Vermillion, Volga, Yankton, Chamberlain, Harrisburg, Black Hawk, Lake Preston, Miller, De Smet, Big Stone City, Timber Lake, Watertown, Belle Fourche, Arlington, Canton, Flandreau

Santel Communications Cooperative-sd
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Davison, Sanborn,
Cities: Ethan, Letcher, Artesian, Woonsocket, Parkston, Tripp

Brookings Municipal Utilities
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Clay, , Codington
Cities: Sioux Falls, Vermillion, Brookings, Beresford, Watertown

Midstate Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Brule
Cities: Chamberlain

Knology Community Telephone
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Turner,
Cities: Viborg, Alcester, Irene, Parker, Lennox, Beresford

Mccook Cooperative Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Hanson, , Mccook, Miner
Cities: Alexandria, Spencer, Salem, Howard, Canova

South Dakota Network
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha
Cities: Sioux Falls

Long Lines Metro
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: North Sioux City

Midstate Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Aurora, Lyman, , Jerauld, Charles Mix
Cities: Stickney, Lower Brule, White Lake, Wessington Springs, Platte, Dante, Kimball, Delmont, Pukwana

West River Cooperative Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Perkins,
Cities: Bison, Nisland, Lemmon, Buffalo, Newell, Camp Crook, Reva

AT&T; Local
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Hughes, , Pennington
Cities: Sioux Falls, Pierre, Deadwood, Rapid City

Fort Randall Telco DBA Mt Rushmore Telephone Co
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Custer, Turner,
Cities: Hermosa, Viborg, Wagner, Tabor, Lake Andes, Centerville, Tyndall, Keystone

Venture Communications Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Sully, , Beadle, Edmunds, Jerauld, Walworth, Roberts, Potter
Cities: Onida, Agar, Hitchcock, Hosmer, Roscoe, Bristol, Tolstoy, Onaka, Wessington, Roslyn, Pierpont, Rosholt, Wessington Springs, Tulare, Selby, Sisseton, Gettysburg, Holabird, Harrold, Ree Heights, Java, Blunt

Golden West Tel Coop Inc DBA Golden West Telecomm
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Mellette, , Jackson, Fall River, Haakon, Stanley, Bennett
Cities: White River, Wall, Belvidere, Oral, Scenic, Wood, Kyle, Oelrichs, Long Valley, Milesville, Hayes, Edgemont, Martin, Faith, Hot Springs, Mud Butte, New Underwood, Wicksville, Buffalo Gap, Midland, Philip, Pine Ridge, Enning

Knology Of The Plains
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Yankton, Minnehaha, Lake, Lincoln, , Clay, Moody, Codington, Union, Turner
Cities: Yankton, Sioux Falls, Madison, Harrisburg, Centerville, Flandreau, Vermillion, Colman, Watertown, Elk Point, Canton, Viborg, N Sioux City

Interstate Telecom. Coop. - South Dakota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Deuel, Day, , Clark, Brookings, Hamlin
Cities: Clear Lake, Webster, Wentworth, Chester, Clark, Aurora, Nunda, Willow Lake, White, Brookings, Hazel, Bradley, Castlewood, Toronto, Strandburg, Estelline, Brandt, Waubay

Level 3 Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Brown, , Minnehaha, Pennington
Cities: Aberdeen, Mitchell, Sioux Falls, Rapid City, N Sioux City

Consolidated Telcom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Harding,
Cities: Ludlow, Lodgepole, Ralph

Valley Telecom Cooperative Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Edmunds, Mcpherson, , Campbell
Cities: Hosmer, Eureka, Ipswich, Herreid, Glenham, Pollock, Mound City

Vivian Tel Co DBA Golden West Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Bon Homme, , Hutchinson, Jones, Tripp, Todd
Cities: Avon, Lesterville, Springfield, Menno, Reliance, Scotland, Marion, Bonesteel, Murdo, Custer, Vivian, Parmelee, Burke, Gregory, Winner, Mission, Witten, Freeman

Great Plains Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Shannon,
Cities: Batesland, Saint Francis

Dickey Rural Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Mcpherson, , Marshall
Cities: Eureka, Frederick, Long Lake, Britton

Armour Independent Tel Co DBA Golden West Telcomm
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Douglas
Cities: Canistota, Armour, Bridgewater

James Valley Cooperative Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Andover, Frederick, Conde, Groton, Columbia, Bristol, Doland, Houghton, Mellette, Turton, Hecla

Bandwidth.com Clec
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Todd, Pennington, Yankton, Butte, Minnehaha, Union
Cities: Mission, Rapid City, Yankton, Belle Fourche, Sioux Falls, Elk Point

Standing Rock Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mc Laughlin

Western Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Faulk,
Cities: Cresbard, Orient, Faulkton

Citizens Telecom Co Mn-frontier Citizens Com-mn
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Garretson

Sioux Valley Tel DBA Golden West Telecommunication
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Douglas
Cities: Humboldt, Dell Rapids, Colton, Plankinton, Armour

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribal Telephone Auth.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Ziebach, Dewey,
Cities: Dupree, Isabel, Ridgeview, Eagle Butte

Rc Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Grant, , Codington
Cities: Summit, Milbank, Watertown, Peever, Wilmot

Long Lines Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Yankton
Cities: Sioux Falls, Yankton

Mcc Telephony Of The Mid-west
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Hamlin, Kingsbury, Pennington,
Cities: Castlewood, Lake Preston, Rapid City, Lake Norden, Hayti, Elkton

Sstelecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Milbank

Tri-county Telcom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Bridgewater

Alliance Communications Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Valley Springs

Northern Valley Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Spink, Brown
Cities: Redfield, Aberdeen

Native American Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Buffalo
Cities: Fort Thompson

Interstate Telecom. Coop. - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Astoria

Alliance Comm. Cooperative (split Rock)
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Miner
Cities: Ramona, Brandon, Howard

Zayo Group LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha, Kingsbury
Cities: Sioux Falls, Lake Preston

Union Tel. Co. DBA Golden West Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hartford

Alliance Communications Cooperative (baltic)
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Baltic, Crooks, Alcester, Hudson

Red River Rural Tel Assn DBA Red River Comm - ND
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Claire City

Heartland Telecom Company Of Iowa DBA Enventis
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Union
Cities: Alcester, Elk Point

Mcimetro Access Transmission Services LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha,
Cities: Sioux Falls, Canton

Native American Telecom - Pine Ridge LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Wounded Knee, Porcupine

Onvoy
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lead

Iowa Wireless Services, Lp
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: N Sioux City

Northeast Nebraska Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Gregory
Cities: Fairfax

Stockholm - Strandburg Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Revillo, Stockholm, South Shore

Roberts County Telephone Cooperative Assn.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: New Effington

Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Revillo

365 Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha
Cities: Sioux Falls

City Of Brookings Municipal Telephone Dept.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Brookings

Valley Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Peever

Knology Of The Black Hills
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Pennington, , Meade, Butte
Cities: Rapid City, Spearfish, Sturgis, Belle Fourche

Rt Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Custer

Beresford Municipal Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Beresford

West River Telecommunications Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mc Laughlin

Three River Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Saint Charles

Kadoka Tel Co DBA Golden West Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Kadoka

Ymax Communications Corp.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha
Cities: Sioux Falls

West River Telecommunications Coop (mobridge)
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mobridge

Kennebec Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Kennebec, Presho

Teleport Communications America - Sd - LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Minnehaha
Cities: Sioux Falls

Jefferson Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Jefferson

City Of Faith Municipal Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Faith

Sancom DBA Mitchell Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mitchell

The 605 area code is located in Sioux Falls, South Dakota including Dupree, Vermillion and was originally put into service on February 4th 1994. Find whose number this is.

Recently Reported Numbers

(605) 309-4828Unknown

Fake "prequalified for an unsecured line of credit" scam call by criminals phoning from India This is a fake credit scam call by criminals phoning from India, trying to steal your credit card number, Social Security number, and personal information. There are hundreds of these India scams where they offer lines of credit or to consolidate all your debts at "0% interest" and you can tell they

(605) 309-4828Unknown

Called didn't leave a message so I am blocking the number. Suspected Scam

(605) 309-4828Unknown

robocall

(605) 309-4828Dangerous

This is the same scam from multiple area codes.

(605) 519-2430Unknown

No answer no noise nothing

(605) 960-2223Unknown

This is a fake car warranty extension scam by criminals robo-dialing from India, trying to obtain your credit card number, Social Security number, and personal information. The scam begins with a pre-recorded robotic person speaking English that is generated using text-to-speech software to disguise the origin of this India scam, but then you actually talk to the East Indian scammer. The initial r

(605) 221-2279Dangerous

Spam payday loan, which I never applied for. They called my cell phone at 5:30 am three times. They also had the audacity to call my work multiple times. This should be illegal. Amounts to harassment and identity theft.

(605) 836-3268Unknown

NONE is on the caller id. Never leaves a message. No one on the line when answered.Don't bother answering this number. Either robo or scam call.

(605) 205-3207Unknown

Got a call from 605-205-3207. Any idea who it is?

(605) 205-3315Unknown

Keep calling my number and not leaving a message.

Recently Unidentified numbers

605 area code numbers that might be spam, scams or that people have reported as unidentified callers

605-688-9517City Of Brookings Municipal Telephone Dept.
605-431-2486Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
605-136-3370UNKNOWN
605-522-9197UNKNOWN
605-936-7406Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
605-549-7967Bandwidth.com Clec
605-972-9574UNKNOWN
605-738-8053Rc Communications
605-251-6688New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
605-604-1940UNKNOWN
605-572-6429UNKNOWN
605-707-4128UNKNOWN
605-849-5533Santel Communications Cooperative-sd
605-579-9051New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
605-328-5649Qwest Corporation
605-145-5513UNKNOWN
605-339-6332Qwest Corporation
605-336-9194Qwest Corporation
605-652-5003Roberts County Telephone Cooperative Assn.

Most searched numbers

Cell
All TimeThis Month
605-697-4453First seen 2015-02-05605-609-2915First seen 2013-03-10
605-436-6950First seen 2010-02-03605-519-6096First seen 2012-03-06
605-148-6054First seen 2011-05-15605-581-6308First seen 2010-09-22
605-421-9696First seen 2014-07-01605-390-9880First seen 2014-09-03
605-343-8566First seen 2016-01-17605-383-2220First seen 2014-09-25
Landline
All TimeThis Month
605-268-1937First seen 2018-03-21605-192-2870First seen 2017-10-03
605-907-9818First seen 2017-07-21605-425-1789First seen 2015-12-20
605-815-9117First seen 2016-04-04605-915-6246First seen 2013-04-12
605-252-7014First seen 2014-01-12605-811-2740First seen 2010-05-05
605-594-2655First seen 2017-03-22605-644-9784First seen 2013-08-24

Cities With coverage

CITY LIST
Aberdeen
Agar
Alcester
Alexandria
Alpena
Andover
Arlington
Armour
Artesian
Astoria
Aurora
Avon
Baltic
Batesland
Belle Fourche
Belvidere
Beresford
Big Stone City
Bison
Black Hawk
Blunt
Bonesteel
Box Elder
Bradley
Brandon
Brandt
Bridgewater
Bristol
Britton
Brookings
Buffalo
Buffalo Gap
Burke
Camp Crook
Canistota
Canova
Canton
Castlewood
Cavour
Centerville
Chamberlain
Chester
Claire City
Claremont
Clark
Clear Lake
Colman
Colton
Columbia
Conde
Cresbard
Crooks
Custer
Dante
De Smet
Deadwood
Dell Rapids
Delmont
Doland
Dupree
Eagle Butte
Edgemont
Elk Point
Elkton
Enning
Estelline
Ethan
Eureka
Fairfax
Faith
Faulkton
Flandreau
Florence
Fort Thompson
Frederick
Freeman
Garretson
Gettysburg
Glenham
Gregory
Groton
Harrisburg
Harrold
Hartford
Hayes
Hayti
Hazel
Hecla
Hermosa
Herreid
Highmore
Hill City
Hitchcock
Holabird
Hosmer
Hot Springs
Houghton
Howard
Hudson
Humboldt
Huron
Ipswich
Irene
Iroquois
Isabel
Java
Jefferson
Kadoka
Kennebec
Keystone
Kimball
Kyle
Lake Andes
Lake Norden
Lake Preston
Lead
Lemmon
Lennox
Lesterville
Letcher
Lodgepole
Long Lake
Long Valley
Lower Brule
Ludlow
Madison
Marion
Martin
Mc Intosh
Mc Laughlin
Mellette
Menno
Midland
Milbank
Milesville
Miller
Mission
Mitchell
Mobridge
Morristown
Mound City
Mount Vernon
Mud Butte
Murdo
N Sioux City
New Effington
New Underwood
Newell
Nisland
North Sioux City
Nunda
Oelrichs
Onaka
Onida
Oral
Orient
Parker
Parkston
Parmelee
Peever
Philip
Pierpont
Pierre
Pine Ridge
Plankinton
Platte
Pollock
Porcupine
Presho
Pukwana
Ralph
Ramona
Rapid City
Redfield
Ree Heights
Reliance
Reva
Revillo
Ridgeview
Roscoe
Rosholt
Roslyn
Saint Charles
Saint Francis
Salem
Scenic
Scotland
Selby
Seneca
Sioux Falls
Sisseton
South Shore
Spearfish
Spencer
Springfield
Stickney
Stockholm
Strandburg
Sturgis
Summit
Tabor
Tea
Timber Lake
Tolstoy
Toronto
Tripp
Tulare
Turton
Tyndall
Valley Springs
Veblen
Vermillion
Viborg
Vivian
Volga
Wagner
Wakonda
Wall
Watertown
Waubay
Webster
Wentworth
Wessington
Wessington Springs
White
White Lake
White River
Whitewood
Wicksville
Willow Lake
Wilmot
Winner
Witten
Wolsey
Wood
Woonsocket
Wounded Knee
Yankton