507 Area Code Prefixes Directory

If you know the complete number you’re looking up, please use the Phone Number Search above. Or to explore prefixes in different coverage areas, please use the tables below.

New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Steele, Pipestone, Cottonwood, Martin, Brown, Sibley, Olmsted, , Rock, Rice, Blue Earth, Nobles, Waseca, Le Sueur
Cities: Owatonna, Jasper, Windom, Fairmont, New Ulm, Gaylord, Rochester, Austin, Luverne, Alden, Northfield, Faribault, Mankato, Worthington, Albert Lea, Blue Earth, Waseca, Marshall, Le Sueur, Hanska, Redwood Falls, Waterville, Slayton, Pipestone, Jackson

Level 3 Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Waseca, Winona, Olmsted, , Dodge, Steele, Jackson
Cities: Waseca, Winona, Rochester, Blooming Prairie, Hayfield, Ellendale, Waldorf, St Peter, Owatonna, Odin, Slayton, Lakefield

Aerial Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted, Dodge, , Blue Earth, Martin
Cities: Rochester, Hayfield, Northfield, Mankato, Fairmont

Mcc Telephony Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Mower, , Houston, Lincoln, Rock
Cities: Brownsdale, Sleepy Eye, Brownsville, Le Center, Springfield, Adams, Pemberton, Lanesboro, St Peter, Fulda, Lafayette, La Crescent, Winthrop, Chatfield, Janesville, Winnebago, Butterfield, Tyler, Lyle, Redwood Falls, Lake Crystal, Fairfax, Le Roy, Mountain Lake, Lake Benton, Peterson, Lonsdale, Canton, Wells, Ivanhoe, Pipestone, Spring Grove, Rushford, Arlington, Dakota, Waldorf, Gibbon, Franklin, Henderson, Mabel, Mantorville, Spring Valley, Luverne, Hokah, Houston, Montgomery, Concord

Onvoy
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted, Nobles, , Wabasha, Cottonwood
Cities: Rochester, Worthington, Byron, Zumbro Falls, Windom, Rollingstone, New Richland, Walnut Grove, Marshall, Plainview

Enventis Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Blue Earth, Cottonwood, , Rock, Winona, Rice, Steele, Nicollet, Olmsted, Waseca, Sibley
Cities: Mankato, Windom, Austin, Luverne, Winona, Caledonia, Faribault, Owatonna, Albert Lea, Morton, St Peter, Nicollet, Redwood Falls, Pipestone, Marshall, Jackson, Rochester, Waseca, Gaylord

Sprint Spectrum
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted, Brown, , Rice, Waseca, Winona, Nobles, Steele, Blue Earth, Martin
Cities: Rochester, New Ulm, Austin, Faribault, St Peter, Waseca, Winona, Albert Lea, Worthington, Owatonna, Mankato, Fairmont, Marshall, Northfield, Millville

Jaguar Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Rice, Steele, , Waseca, Olmsted, Winona, Mower, Freeborn, Fillmore, Dodge
Cities: Faribault, Owatonna, Alden, Chatfield, Waseca, Rochester, Winona, Glenville, Dodge Center, Madison Lake, Wykoff, Stewartville, St Charles, Brownsdale, Le Roy, Albert Lea, Elysian, Clarks Grove, Blooming Prairie, Kilkenny, Fountain, Adams, Kenyon, Hayfield, Ellendale, Claremont, Waterville, Wanamingo, Kiester

Knology Of The Plains
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Lyon, , Nobles, Rock, Pipestone
Cities: Tracy, Marshall, Worthington, Lake Wilson, Slayton, Currie, Luverne, Pipestone, Ellsworth, Hardwick, Adrian, Jasper

Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Rock, Martin, Olmsted, Brown, Goodhue, Blue Earth, Rice, Nobles, Winona, Steele, Waseca, Nicollet, Watonwan, Lyon, Cottonwood
Cities: Pipestone, Luverne, Fairmont, Rochester, New Ulm, Cannon Falls, Austin, Mankato, Faribault, Worthington, Albert Lea, Winona, Redwood Falls, Owatonna, Waseca, Nicollet, Blue Earth, Lyle, Marshall, Lonsdale, St James, Tracy, Northfield, Windom, Jackson

Integra Telecom Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

St. Olaf College
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Northfield

Frontier Communications Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Martin, Murray, Nobles, Jackson
Cities: Canby, Taunton, Janesville, Fairmont, Henderson, Iona, Waterville, Green Isle, Avoca, Le Center, Montgomery, Worthington, Lewisville, Granada, Hardwick, Kenneth, Adrian, Kilkenny, Welcome, Trimont, Lakefield, Chandler, Ivanhoe, Balaton, Currie, Sherburn, Truman, Slayton, Okabena, Lake Wilson, Arlington, Kanaranzi

Qwest Corp.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Nicollet, Sibley, , Olmsted, Rock, Rice, Steele, Winona, Lyon, Le Sueur, Cottonwood, Waseca
Cities: Nicollet, Gaylord, Saint Peter, Rochester, Luverne, Faribault, Albert Lea, Austin, Owatonna, Glenville, Winona, Marshall, Stewartville, Tracy, Redwood Falls, Northfield, Le Sueur, Morton, Caledonia, Pipestone, Windom, Waseca, Round Lake, Jackson, Dunnell, Chatfield, St Peter, St Charles

Brooks Fiber Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted,
Cities: Rochester, Byron

Centurytel Of Minnesota DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lafayette, Westbrook, Spring Valley, Fulda, Fairfax, Rushmore, Jeffers, Hills, Lamberton, Preston, Kellogg, Heron Lake, Gibbon, Brewster, Minneota, Wilmont, Round Lake

Usa Mobility Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Crystal Communications, DBA Enventis
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Nicollet, Rice, Le Sueur, Steele, Waseca
Cities: Janesville, Nicollet, Faribault, Hartland, Le Sueur, Owatonna, Northfield, Ellendale, Waseca, St Peter

New Ulm Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Brown
Cities: New Ulm

Embarq Minnesota DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Watonwan, Wabasha
Cities: Pemberton, St James, Hartland, Lewiston, Plainview, Eyota, Rollingstone, Zumbro Falls, Altura, Millville, Elgin

Mid-communications DBA Enventis
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Faribault, Nicollet
Cities: Madison Lake, Frost, Eagle Lake, Good Thunder, Mapleton, Garden City, Amboy, Lake Crystal, Pemberton, Nicollet

Citizens Telecom Co Mn-frontier Citizens Com-mn
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Lincoln, Freeborn, Goodhue, Fillmore, , Pipestone, Dodge, Mower
Cities: Tyler, Clarks Grove, Cannon Falls, Fountain, Kiester, Le Roy, Lyle, Jasper, Dodge Center, Cottonwood, Mountain Lake, Ghent, Hayfield, Ivanhoe, Concord, Brownsdale, Adams, Blooming Prairie, Dexter, Hardwick, Edgerton, Bigelow, Ellendale, Odin, Wood Lake, Byron, Kenyon, Wanamingo, Lynd, Alden, Comfrey, Hollandale, Ostrander, Butterfield

Redwood County Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Redwood,
Cities: Morgan, Wabasso, Wood Lake, Redwood Falls, Vesta, Walnut Grove, Echo, Seaforth

United States Cellular Corp. - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Bandwidth.com Clec
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Le Sueur, Rice, , Olmsted
Cities: Le Sueur, Faribault, Austin, Caledonia, Rochester, Jackson, St Charles

Winnebago Coop. Telephone Assn. - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Faribault
Cities: Alden, Emmons, Frost, Twin Lakes

Interstate Telecom. Coop. - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hendricks, Lake Benton

Interstate Telecom. Coop. - South Dakota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Canby, Lake Benton

360networks (usa) Inc.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Sibley,
Cities: Gaylord, Le Roy

Winnebago Cooperative Telephone Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Albert Lea

AT&T Local
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Minnesota Valley Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lucan, Franklin

Mankato Citizens Telephone Co. DBA Enventis
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Blue Earth
Cities: Mankato

Woodstock Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Holland, Ruthton, Garvin, Woodstock, Russell

Home Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Wykoff, Racine, Grand Meadow

Pine Island Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Pine Island, Oronoco

Kasson & Mantorville Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Canton, Kasson

Ovation Communications Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Albert Lea, Austin

Heartland Telecom Company Of Iowa DBA Enventis
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Steen

Northern Iowa Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Ellsworth

Broadvox-clec
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted,
Cities: Rochester, Stewartville

Airadigm Communications Inc
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Winona
Cities: Winona

U.s. Link
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Sleepy Eye Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hanska, Sleepy Eye, Mazeppa

Granada Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Granada

The Easton Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Minnesota Lake, Easton, Delavan

Blue Earth Valley Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Granada, Blue Earth, Alden, Winnebago, Elmore

Ace Telephone Association - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Houston
Cities: Lanesboro, Brownsville, Caledonia, La Crescent, Ostrander, Harmony, Rushford, Peterson, Hokah, Houston

Alliance Communications Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hills, Steen

Lismore Cooperative Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lismore

Hiawatha Broadband Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Winona,
Cities: Winona, Lewiston, Elgin

Mabel Cooperative Telephone Co. - Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mabel

Spring Grove Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Spring Grove

Midcontinent Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Martin
Cities: Sherburn, Plainview, Fairmont

Teleport Communications America
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Big River Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Peerless Network Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Le Sueur
Cities: Le Sueur

Ace Telephone Association - Iowa
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Eitzen

Centurytel Of Chester DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Le Roy

Alliance Comm. Cooperative (split Rock)
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Beaver Creek

Charter Fiberlink Cco
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Blue Earth, Winona
Cities: Kasson, Lewiston, Byron, Eagle Lake, Mankato, Eyota, Winona, Cottonwood

New Ulm Telecom DBA Nu-telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Redwood Falls

Kasson-mantorville Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Dodge Center

Christensen Communications Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Watonwan
Cities: Madelia, St James

Winthrop Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Winthrop

Western Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Vernon Center, Springfield

Cannon Valley Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Bricelyn, Morristown, Hartland

Clements Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Redwood
Cities: Morgan

Dunnell Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Sherburn

Ymax Communications Corp.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted, Winona
Cities: Rochester, Winona

Ace Link Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Caledonia

Zumbrota Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Zumbrota

Mabel Cooperative Telephone Co. - Iowa
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Mabel

Tekstar Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

Lonsdale Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lonsdale

Alliance Communications Cooperative - SD
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Beaver Creek

Manchester - Hartland Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hartland

City Of Windom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Cottonwood
Cities: Windom

Southwest Minnesota Broadband Services
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Jackson

Harmony Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Harmony

Eschelon Telecom Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Olmsted
Cities: Rochester

The 507 area code is located in Rochester, Minnesota including Owatonna, Waseca and was originally put into service on February 4th 1994. Find whose number this is.

Recently Reported Numbers

(507) 796-3768Unknown

Unknown caller. No voicemail.

(507) 225-1699Unknown

You obviously work for that outfit. If you are not an employee you would have used the existing collection laws to stop the calls and/or sue them. Since you are advising otherwise then it is clear you are trying to mislead people.

(507) 320-3907Neutral

"Hi, is the lady of the house in"I am assuming this recording was to fish for a "yes" or "no".I replied, "Is this a recorded call?"I heard nothing.

(507) 262-2414Unknown

Called my cell but left no message.

(507) 483-5997Unknown

Two calls today!

(507) 200-6232Unknown

The caller did not leave a message.

(507) 262-2210Unknown

Received a call on landline.

(507) 591-4145Dangerous

They claim to have a Microsoft contract on a laptop owned by a company I haven't worked for since 2017, and calling my cell before 6 am. If this is some kind of license audit by a Microsoft contractor, it's predatory. They are relentless.

(507) 308-3995Dangerous

The caller left no voicemail. I have no known contacts in the caller's immediate area and the number references no relevant business or individual to our family or on the internet.Waseca MN5073083995 WASECA, MNANSWERED(07/25/20 07:58)Duration: 9s

(507) 516-9844Unknown

Called my landline this morning. No message left. Blocked the number.

Recently Searched Numbers

No additional information reported for these searched numbers. Received a call from any phone number listed below? Please consider helping the community by reporting your experience.

507-674-6296
Report
Mid-communications DBA Enventis
507-904-9013
Report
UNKNOWN
507-401-3163
Report
Sprint Spectrum
507-582-7289
Report
Citizens Telecom Co Mn-frontier Citizens Com-mn
507-934-6876
Report
Crystal Communications, DBA Enventis
507-390-2733
Report
New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
507-915-7819
Report
UNKNOWN
507-913-9189
Report
UNKNOWN
507-524-4962
Report
Mid-communications DBA Enventis
507-445-1682
Report
Centurytel Of Minnesota DBA Centurylink
507-210-6160
Report
Aerial Communications
507-473-4026
Report
Sprint Spectrum
507-121-3642
Report
UNKNOWN
507-538-4879
Report
Qwest Corp.
507-781-6127
Report
Enventis Telecom
507-576-1753
Report
Jaguar Communications
507-299-2710
Report
360networks (usa) Inc.

Most searched numbers

Cell
All TimeThis Month
507-344-9767First seen 2013-05-25507-682-2121First seen 2017-08-28
507-853-6629First seen 2010-07-11507-500-9609First seen 2014-12-19
507-222-7183First seen 2012-06-14507-334-2637First seen 2016-11-11
507-757-9006First seen 2020-07-02507-505-6150First seen 2013-08-06
507-202-2098First seen 2011-02-03507-961-9556First seen 2015-07-31
Landline
All TimeThis Month
507-371-4341First seen 2011-11-19507-831-3569First seen 2019-03-03
507-698-4048First seen 2017-01-03507-872-4171First seen 2015-06-08
507-869-3071First seen 2014-06-22507-845-1564First seen 2012-07-27
507-214-3821First seen 2010-07-21507-679-8986First seen 2016-06-15
507-380-8330First seen 2011-09-29507-754-1951First seen 2016-04-28

Cities With coverage

CITY LIST
Adams
Adrian
Albert Lea
Alden
Altura
Amboy
Arlington
Austin
Avoca
Balaton
Beaver Creek
Bigelow
Blooming Prairie
Blue Earth
Brewster
Bricelyn
Brownsdale
Brownsville
Butterfield
Byron
Caledonia
Canby
Cannon Falls
Canton
Chandler
Chatfield
Claremont
Clarks Grove
Comfrey
Concord
Cottonwood
Currie
Dakota
Delavan
Dexter
Dodge Center
Dunnell
Eagle Lake
Easton
Echo
Edgerton
Eitzen
Elgin
Ellendale
Ellsworth
Elmore
Elysian
Emmons
Eyota
Fairfax
Fairmont
Faribault
Fountain
Franklin
Frost
Fulda
Garden City
Garvin
Gaylord
Ghent
Gibbon
Glenville
Good Thunder
Granada
Grand Meadow
Green Isle
Hanska
Hardwick
Harmony
Hartland
Hayfield
Henderson
Hendricks
Heron Lake
Hills
Hokah
Holland
Hollandale
Houston
Iona
Ivanhoe
Jackson
Janesville
Jasper
Jeffers
Kanaranzi
Kasson
Kellogg
Kenneth
Kenyon
Kiester
Kilkenny
La Crescent
Lafayette
Lake Benton
Lake Crystal
Lake Wilson
Lakefield
Lamberton
Lanesboro
Le Center
Le Roy
Le Sueur
Lewiston
Lewisville
Lismore
Lonsdale
Lucan
Luverne
Lyle
Lynd
Mabel
Madelia
Madison Lake
Mankato
Mantorville
Mapleton
Marshall
Mazeppa
Millville
Minneota
Minnesota Lake
Montgomery
Morgan
Morristown
Morton
Mountain Lake
New Richland
New Ulm
Nicollet
Northfield
Odin
Okabena
Oronoco
Ostrander
Owatonna
Pemberton
Peterson
Pine Island
Pipestone
Plainview
Preston
Racine
Redwood Falls
Rochester
Rollingstone
Round Lake
Rushford
Rushmore
Russell
Ruthton
Saint Peter
Seaforth
Sherburn
Slayton
Sleepy Eye
Spring Grove
Spring Valley
Springfield
St Charles
St James
St Peter
Steen
Stewartville
Taunton
Tracy
Trimont
Truman
Twin Lakes
Tyler
Vernon Center
Vesta
Wabasso
Waldorf
Walnut Grove
Wanamingo
Waseca
Waterville
Welcome
Wells
Westbrook
Wilmont
Windom
Winnebago
Winona
Winthrop
Wood Lake
Woodstock
Worthington
Wykoff
Zumbro Falls
Zumbrota