Searching over 200 Billion records

Checking...

Loading...

320 Area Code Prefixes Directory

Choose a prefix to view phone numbers and related information

Eschelon Telecom Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

New Cingular Wireless PCS - IL
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Pope, , Kandiyohi, Stearns, Stevens, Isanti, Mcleod, Meeker, Yellow Medicine
Cities: Villard, Alexandria, Willmar, Saint Cloud, Hinckley, Morris, Glenwood, Hector, Little Falls, Olivia, Braham, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Glencoe, Granite Falls

Qwest Corporation
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns, Kandiyohi, Chippewa, , Chisago, Isanti, Stevens, Meeker, Benton
Cities: Saint Cloud, Willmar, Montevideo, Ogilvie, Appleton, Sauk Centre, Avon, Rush City, St Joseph, Bird Island, Hinckley, Braham, Olivia, Swanville, Royalton, Morris, Little Falls, Pine City, Glenwood, Cold Spring, Litchfield, Ortonville, Foley

Midcontinent Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Benton
Cities: Richmond, Holdingford, Royalton, Foley

Onvoy
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Stearns, Yellow Medicine, Chippewa, Meeker, Kandiyohi
Cities: Hinckley, Sandstone, Saint Cloud, Granite Falls, Benson, Montevideo, Alexandria, Atwater, Hector, Litchfield, Wheaton, Willmar, Cosmos, Garrison, Sauk Centre, Long Prairie, Isle, Onamia

Level 3 Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kanabec, , Stearns, Yellow Medicine, Meeker
Cities: Mora, Grove City, Saint Cloud, Cokato, Glencoe, Granite Falls, Ogilvie, Pine City, Long Prairie, Alexandria, Farwell, St Joseph, Litchfield, Howard Lake, Dassel

Xo Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Chisago, Isanti
Cities: Ogilvie, Pine City, Rush City, Braham

Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kandiyohi, Meeker, Chippewa, Stearns, Stevens, , Lac Qui Parle, Kanabec, Mcleod
Cities: Willmar, Litchfield, Montevideo, Saint Cloud, Morris, Appleton, Alexandria, Ortonville, Dawson, Milaca, Mora, Sandstone, Hinckley, Glenwood, Sauk Centre, Glencoe, Olivia, Hutchinson, Little Falls, Long Prairie

Sprint Spectrum L.p.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns, , Kandiyohi, Mcleod
Cities: Saint Cloud, Little Falls, Willmar, Hinckley, Hutchinson, Alexandria

Windstream En-tel
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kandiyohi
Cities: Willmar

Aerial Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns, Mcleod
Cities: Saint Cloud, Hutchinson

Windstream Northstar - Min
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kanabec
Cities: Mora

Enventis Telecom
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns, , Isanti, Meeker, Chippewa
Cities: Saint Cloud, Glenwood, Braham, Litchfield, Royalton, Sandstone, Montevideo, Appleton, Bird Island, Olivia, Sauk Centre, Ortonville, Swanville, Ogilvie, Pine City

Integra Telecom Of Minnesota (north)
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns,
Cities: Saint Cloud, Little Falls

Citizens Telecom Co Mn-frontier Citizens Com-mn
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Mille Lacs
Cities: Finlayson, Belgrade, Foreston, Kandiyohi, Clarkfield, Wahkon, Onamia, Clearwater, Wheaton, Mc Grath, Lake Lillian, Isle, Herman, Garrison, Clear Lake, Sandstone, Hector, Cosmos, Atwater, Prinsburg, Svea

AT&T; Local
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

Embarq Minnesota DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Pope, Yellow Medicine
Cities: Plato, Dassel, Cokato, Silver Lake, Brownton, Lester Prairie, Howard Lake, Villard, Stewart, Granite Falls, Browerville, Long Prairie, Alexandria, Buffalo Lake, Benson, Carlos, Grove City, Garfield

Starbuck Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Starbuck

Centurytel Nw Wisconsin LLC DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Bruno

Windstream Lakedale
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Wright
Cities: Paynesville, Annandale, Maple Lake

Runestone Telephone Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Donnelly, Norcross, Elizabeth, Cyrus, Kensington, Hoffman

Melrose Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Melrose, Burtrum, Kimball, Richmond, Watkins

U.s. Link
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

K M P Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Swift,
Cities: Kerkhoven, Pennock, Murdock

Centurytel Of Minnesota Inc DBA Centurylink
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Big Stone, , Renville
Cities: Beardsley, Clinton, Renville, Pierz, Graceville

Mid-state Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Grey Eagle, Paynesville, Brooten, New London, Spicer

Consolidated Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Hillman, Pierz, Randall

Runestone Tel. Assn DBA Runestone Telecom Asso.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Lowry

Benton Cooperative Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Mille Lacs, Benton,
Cities: Foreston, Foley, Rice, Milaca

360networks (usa) Inc.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Chippewa, , Meeker, Chisago, Stearns
Cities: Montevideo, Cold Spring, Litchfield, Rush City, Saint Cloud, Swanville

Farmers Mutual Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Lac Qui Parle,
Cities: Dawson, Madison

Bandwidth.com Clec
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Chisago, Stearns
Cities: Rush City, Saint Cloud

Federated Telephone Cooperative
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Stevens
Cities: Chokio, Hancock, Holloway, Clontarf, Morris, Correll, Milan

Mcc Telephony Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Yellow Medicine, Mcleod
Cities: Brownton, Paynesville, Clinton, Danube, Granite Falls, Buffalo Lake, Sunburg, Hancock, Cosmos, Stewart, Hutchinson, Chokio, Maynard, Clara City, Lester Prairie, Belgrade, Graceville, Silver Lake, Madison, Starbuck, Brooten

Brooks Fiber Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

Charter Fiberlink Cco
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: New London, Buffalo, Spicer, Browerville, St Joseph, Cokato

Mainstreet Communications LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Sauk Centre

Big River Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: , Mille Lacs
Cities: Richmond, Foreston

Clara City Telephone Exchange Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Maynard

365 Wireless
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

Teleport Communications America
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Kandiyohi
Cities: Willmar

Nextera Communications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns,
Cities: Saint Cloud, Little Falls

Wh Link
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Dassel, Howard Lake

Wireless Communications Venture
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

Winsted Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Winsted

Ymax Communications Corp.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Stearns
Cities: Saint Cloud

Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Assn.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Douglas,
Cities: Brandon, Garfield

Frontier Communications Of Minnesota
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Lac Qui Parle,
Cities: Dawson, Madison

Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Odessa, Marietta, Milan

Upsala Cooperative Telephone Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Upsala

Hutchinson Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Mcleod
Cities: Hutchinson

Hutchinson Telecommunications
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Meeker,
Cities: Litchfield, Glencoe

Consolidated Telephone Company
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Little Falls

Local Access LLC
Carrier

Coverage Area
Counties: Isanti
Cities: Braham

Albany Mutual Telephone Association
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Freeport, Melrose, Albany

Osakis Telephone Co.
Carrier

Coverage Area
Cities: Osakis

The 320 area code is located in Saint Cloud, Minnesota including Villard, Braham and was originally put into service on April 15th 1996. Find whose number this is.

Recently Reported Numbers

(320) 207-5851Unknown

Immediately asked for my wife by her first name. No introduction, no identification. They sometimes call twice a day. The caller ID has shown several numbers, but always the same person calling. I asked how she can sleep at night the last time she called, just before I hung up.

(320) 364-5635Unknown

Called but did not leave a message. I tried to call it back and the call wouldn't even go through. Weird

(320) 535-3048Neutral

calls daily at various time from various numbers. this wastoday's number

(320) 759-1021Dangerous

sales call..

(320) 759-1026Dangerous

same pharmaceutical company telemarketing

(320) 759-1026Unknown

Calls often, leaves no message. I called the number back, got a recording “this number does not accept telemarketer calls. If you are a telemarketer hang up now. if not, press 1.” When I pressed 1, the call disconnected. Area code is Minnesota.

(320) 364-5633Unknown

Another call with no message.

(320) 483-6208Unknown

Keep calling my number and not leaving a message.

(320) 247-5224Unknown

Called my cell.

(320) 307-1272Unknown

Got a call from this number. The caller left no voice message.

Recently Unidentified numbers

320 area code numbers that might be spam, scams or that people have reported as unidentified callers

320-650-7806Qwest Corporation
320-110-1303UNKNOWN
320-640-8261UNKNOWN
320-197-6129UNKNOWN
320-236-6980Windstream Lakedale
320-521-8404UNKNOWN
320-905-7297Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
320-487-2954Midcontinent Communications
320-679-2759Qwest Corporation
320-100-6835UNKNOWN
320-114-1933UNKNOWN
320-780-6080UNKNOWN
320-204-6263Tekstar Communications
320-765-4926Sacred Heart Telephone Co.
320-603-8307UNKNOWN
320-263-3242Enventis Telecom
320-864-9260Embarq Minnesota DBA Centurylink
320-694-1040UNKNOWN
320-338-9415Level 3 Communications

Most searched numbers

Cell
All TimeThis Month
320-273-1501First seen 2017-06-17320-782-7319First seen 2016-11-12
320-205-6767First seen 2018-08-05320-330-1666First seen 2010-08-05
320-972-8680First seen 2017-10-20320-862-3797First seen 2017-12-31
320-990-9592First seen 2013-09-14320-250-3316First seen 2014-05-31
320-982-8089First seen 2017-01-31320-763-3778First seen 2015-05-02
Landline
All TimeThis Month
320-339-1136First seen 2019-10-08320-690-6821First seen 2018-09-03
320-308-4667First seen 2010-05-07320-414-4601First seen 2011-11-15
320-906-1980First seen 2010-04-17320-163-4251First seen 2017-03-11
320-847-8207First seen 2019-03-28320-453-6495First seen 2012-10-25
320-368-1596First seen 2017-03-17320-504-1659First seen 2012-09-23

Cities With coverage

CITY LIST
Albany
Alexandria
Annandale
Appleton
Atwater
Avon
Beardsley
Belgrade
Benson
Bird Island
Braham
Brandon
Brooten
Browerville
Brownton
Bruno
Buffalo
Buffalo Lake
Burtrum
Carlos
Chokio
Clara City
Clarkfield
Clear Lake
Clearwater
Clinton
Clontarf
Cokato
Cold Spring
Correll
Cosmos
Cyrus
Danube
Dassel
Dawson
Donnelly
Eden Valley
Elizabeth
Farwell
Finlayson
Foley
Foreston
Freeport
Garfield
Garrison
Glencoe
Glenwood
Graceville
Granite Falls
Grey Eagle
Grove City
Hancock
Hector
Herman
Hillman
Hinckley
Hoffman
Holdingford
Holloway
Howard Lake
Hutchinson
Isle
Kandiyohi
Kensington
Kerkhoven
Kimball
Lake Lillian
Lester Prairie
Litchfield
Little Falls
Long Prairie
Lowry
Madison
Maple Lake
Marietta
Maynard
Mc Grath
Melrose
Milaca
Milan
Montevideo
Mora
Morris
Murdock
New London
Norcross
Odessa
Ogilvie
Olivia
Onamia
Ortonville
Osakis
Paynesville
Pennock
Pierz
Pine City
Plato
Prinsburg
Randall
Raymond
Renville
Rice
Richmond
Royalton
Rush City
Sacred Heart
Saint Cloud
Sandstone
Sauk Centre
Silver Lake
South Haven
Spicer
St Joseph
Starbuck
Stewart
Sunburg
Svea
Swanville
Upsala
Villard
Wahkon
Watkins
Wheaton
Willmar
Winsted